The first way would be to search all EBSCOhost databases at once. Proquest defaults to searching all databases at once, so there's no need to change anything when searching there.
To do this with the larger group of all EBSCOhost databases, go to the SPU Library's home page, select Article and Research Databases,
Screenshot of the SPU Library homepage with Article and Research databases link highlighted.
and then the multidisciplinary SPU database Academic Search Complete (published by EBSCOhost):
Screenshot of the SPU A-Z Databases list with the link for Academic Search Complete highlighted.
Once in Academic Search Complete, click the link that says Choose Databases near the top of the screen:
Screenshot of the main page of the Academic Search Complete database, with the "Choose Databases" link highlighted.
Click the Select all box, and press ok:
Screenshot of the Academic Search Complete "Choose Databases" menu with the Select all box checked highlighted.
and input your Search terms:
Screenshot of Academic Search Complete search screen with example text in search boxes highlighted and results list with first PDF Full Text link highlighted.
To search the "SPU" database Google Scholar, that is, Google Scholar as linked to full text owned by SPU, click on the link to Google Scholar at G on the Library's Article and Research Databases page:
Screenshot of the "G" page on SPU's A-Z Databases list with a link to Google Scholar highlighted.
Accessing Google Scholar from the Library's Article and Research Databases page gives you a second one-stop-shopping search of the bulk of SPU-mediated full text in electronic form. Look for the link Full-Text@SPU Library:
Screenshot of Google Scholar results list with Full-Text @ SPU Library link highlighted.